For agents at any brokerage

Any brokerage. Any platform. One standard.

Keller Williams, eXp, Coldwell Banker, RE/MAX, Berkshire Hathaway, Howard Hanna, Compass, or a two-agent independent: we run your file inside the system your brokerage already uses, to its compliance checklist, at the same published rate.

1rate cardThe same at every brokerage
3statesPennsylvania, New Jersey, Delaware
$450contract to close, per file
$175listing management, per listing

Platforms we run

We work inside the system your brokerage already uses, not a parallel one on our side. On every platform the job is the same: we build the file, upload to the checklist, and submit for review.

  • KW Command. Keller Williams files, built and closed in Command. See how we work inside KW Command.
  • SkySlope. We build the file, upload to the checklist, and submit for review.
  • dotloop. We build the loop, route documents for signature, and submit the file for review.
  • Lone Wolf (Transact and zipForms). We work the forms, manage the file, and submit for review.
  • Whatever platform your brokerage uses. Your broker's system and your broker's checklist. We learn it before your first file goes in for review.

Your compliance, not ours

We build every file to your brokerage's checklist and submit it to your brokerage's compliance review, in whatever system it uses. Where your brokerage allows a coordinator to, we also submit the commission request and confirm the file is complete for commission processing.

How billing works

We are paid at closing, never before. At most brokerages we send our invoice to the title company or settlement attorney, the fee is collected on the settlement statement (ALTA or HUD-1), and the check is made payable to Precision Leverage Solutions. At Keller Williams, the fee is paid through the commission disbursement. If a listing expires or is terminated before settlement, we invoice you for the listing management fee directly.

  1. 1Invoice to title or attorney

    Our invoice goes to the title company or settlement attorney.

  2. 2Line on the settlement statement

    The fee is collected on the ALTA or HUD-1 at closing.

  3. 3Check to PLS

    Made payable to Precision Leverage Solutions.

Same rate card, every brokerage

Per file, not per month. Contract to close is $450 per transaction. Dual agency is $900 and transaction licensee service is $600. Compliance-only review is $150 per side per transaction. Listing management is $175 per listing. No brokerage pays more, and there are no monthly fees, no retainers, and no minimum volume. The full rate card is published.

Rate cardPer file, no monthly fees
  • Contract to close$450
  • Dual agency$900
  • Transaction licensee$600
  • Compliance-only review, per side$150
  • Listing management$175

Source: PLS published rate card.

Find your brokerage

Brokerage guides and rates.

FAQ

Brokerage questions.

Do you work with my brokerage?

Yes. We work with agents at Keller Williams, eXp, Coldwell Banker, RE/MAX, Berkshire Hathaway, Howard Hanna, Compass, independent brokerages, and more across Pennsylvania, New Jersey, and Delaware. We build the file in your brokerage's platform, to its compliance checklist, at the same published rate.

What if my brokerage uses a platform you haven't used?

We learn it. Our coordinators already run files in KW Command, SkySlope, dotloop, and Lone Wolf (Transact and zipForms), and the work underneath is the same everywhere: build the file, track the dates, route the documents, and clear compliance. If your brokerage uses something else, we learn its system and its checklist before your first file goes in for review.

How do I pay?

We are paid at closing, never before. At most brokerages we send our invoice to the title company or settlement attorney, the fee is collected on the settlement statement (ALTA or HUD-1), and the check is made payable to Precision Leverage Solutions. At Keller Williams, the fee is paid through the commission disbursement. If a listing expires or is terminated before settlement, we invoice you for the listing management fee directly.

Do you submit my commission request?

Yes, where your brokerage allows a coordinator to. We submit the commission request to your brokerage and confirm the file is complete for commission processing. If your brokerage requires the agent to submit it personally, we make sure the file is complete so the request goes through cleanly.

Is PLS affiliated with any brokerage?

No. Precision Leverage Solutions is an independent company, T&K Solutions, LLC, doing business as Precision Leverage Solutions. We are not owned by, operated by, or an official service of any brokerage. We are an independent outside vendor that works inside your brokerage's systems and to its rules.

Ready when you are

Hand off your next file.
Leverage > Hustle.

Book a 30-minute discovery call and see what comes off your plate in week one.

Book your discovery call