For Keller Williams agents

A transaction coordinator who already knows KW Command.

Precision Leverage Solutions builds and closes Keller Williams files natively inside KW Command. Checklists are written against KW compliance, and our coordinators know the market center workflow because they run it every day. Pennsylvania, New Jersey, and Delaware. Billed per file, no retainer, no minimum volume.

0ramp-upCoordinators already fluent in Command
3statesPennsylvania, New Jersey, Delaware
$450contract to close, per file
$175listing management, per listing

Why Command fluency matters

A coordinator who is learning your transaction system on your deal is slower at every step, and the errors cluster at the seams: a checklist item missed, a document in the wrong slot, a compliance flag found the week of settlement. Our coordinators work natively in Command. They know what your market center's compliance reviewer looks for, and the file is built the way KW expects from the day the contract is ratified. They are not learning your system on your deal.

What a KW transaction coordinator actually does

This is the honest scope, written from the work rather than from a job posting template.

  • File and checklist setup in Command. The opportunity, the compliance checklist, and the document structure, built the day the contract is ratified rather than the week before settlement.
  • Every date, tracked. Inspection and resolution deadlines, mortgage application and commitment, appraisal, title, HOA or condo documents, walkthrough, settlement. Tracked forward, with reminders that go out before a date is at risk rather than after it has passed.
  • Document routing and chasing. Sending for signature is the easy part. Following up on what has not come back, and knowing which of the four parties is actually the holdup, is the job.
  • Coordination with everyone outside the deal. Lender, title or the attorney, the co-op agent, inspectors, contractors on repair addenda. One person holding the thread instead of four people each holding a piece of it.
  • Compliance, closed. The file clears before settlement, not in a scramble afterwards, and it clears inside Command where your market center expects to find it.
  • Status communication. Updates to you, and where you want it, to your client, on a rhythm, so that nobody has to call and ask where things stand.
  • The county and municipal layer. Recording office requirements, transfer tax allocation, and the municipal point-of-sale steps that differ from one township to the next. We keep a public reference for the fees and taxes and a page for each county we work in.

What it is not: it is not sales, it is not negotiating on your behalf, and it is not legal or tax advice. A coordinator gives you back the hours, not the decisions.

You keep the decisions

  • Sales
  • Negotiating on your behalf
  • Legal or tax advice
  • Lead generation (referred to Casventa)

PLS gives back the hours

  • File and checklist setup in Command
  • Every date, tracked
  • Document routing and chasing
  • Compliance, closed

What we do not do

We do not generate leads. Agents ask, and the honest answer is that it is a different business with different skills, so we refer that work to Casventa rather than doing it badly.

Where we work

Pennsylvania, New Jersey, and Delaware. Maryland is not a service area yet; coverage is planned for 2027 and there is a waitlist on our Maryland page if you write there. Within those three states we publish a page for each county we coordinate in, covering the recording office, the transfer tax split, and the municipal steps that hold up closings. Start with Pennsylvania, New Jersey, or Delaware.

  • PennsylvaniaServed
  • New JerseyServed
  • DelawareServed
  • MarylandPlanned for 2027

Dual agency and transaction licensee files

Both sides of a deal in one office means more documentation and a different consent standard in every state, and we price and staff those files differently as a result. The mechanics, with citations, are in our dual agency guide for PA, NJ and DE.

How billing works on a KW file

On a Keller Williams file, the PLS fee is added to the commission disbursement, so it is paid at closing with everything else. Nothing is due from you before settlement.

What it costs

Per file, not per month. Contract to close is $450 per transaction. Dual agency is $900 and transaction licensee service is $600. Compliance-only review is $150 per side per transaction. Listing management is $175 per listing. There are no monthly fees, no retainers, and no minimum volume, so a slow month costs you nothing. The full rate card is published.

Rate cardPer file, no monthly fees
  • Contract to close$450
  • Dual agency$900
  • Transaction licensee$600
  • Compliance-only review, per side$150
  • Listing management$175

Source: PLS published rate card.

If you are looking for the role rather than the service

The scope above is also a fair description of the job. We hire transaction coordinators, and openings are posted on our careers page.

FAQ

KW questions.

What does a Keller Williams transaction coordinator do?

A KW transaction coordinator takes a ratified contract and runs it to settlement inside KW Command. Day to day that means building the file and the compliance checklist, entering and tracking every contractual date (inspection, mortgage commitment, appraisal, title, walkthrough, settlement), routing documents for signature and chasing the ones that come back unsigned, ordering and following up on inspections and repairs paperwork, keeping lender, title, attorney, and the co-op agent moving in the same direction, confirming the file clears compliance before it closes, and sending the status updates that stop clients and agents from calling to ask. It is not sales, it is not negotiation, and it is not advice. It is the operational half of the transaction.

Do I have to be with Keller Williams to work with PLS?

No. This page is written for KW agents because Command has its own workflow and its own compliance checklist, and our coordinators run it every day. We work with agents at every brokerage, on SkySlope, dotloop, Lone Wolf, and whatever platform your brokerage uses, so the same team and the same rate card apply wherever your license hangs. See how we work with any brokerage.

Is PLS part of Keller Williams?

No. Precision Leverage Solutions is an independent company, T&K Solutions, LLC, doing business as Precision Leverage Solutions. We are not owned by, operated by, or an official service of Keller Williams Realty. We are an independent outside vendor. Whether your market center also offers coordination in-house varies from office to office, and that is a question for your team leader.

How does a KW transaction coordinator work inside Command?

The file lives in Command, not in a parallel system we keep on our side. We build the opportunity and the checklist there, attach documents there, and close compliance there, and submit the commission request in Command where your market center allows it, so your brokerage's compliance review sees a complete file in the place it expects to find it and you are not reconciling two sets of records at the end.

How much does a Keller Williams transaction coordinator cost?

Contract to close is $450 per transaction, billed per file with no monthly fee, no retainer, and no minimum volume. Dual agency is $900 and transaction licensee service is $600. If you only want the compliance side, compliance-only review is $150 per side per transaction. The full rate card is published on our pricing page.

I am looking for a transaction coordinator job description, not a vendor.

The first answer on this page is the honest version of one, written from the work rather than from a template. If you are hiring, that is the scope to write against. If you are looking for the role yourself, we post openings on our careers page.

Ready when you are

Fluent in Command.
Ready on day one.

Book a 30-minute discovery call and see what comes off your plate in week one.

Book your discovery call